Holloway Park Jamboree

9/10/2021 at 5:00 PM

Holloway Park – Lakeland
Middle Schools run free.
Register at: Holloway Park Jamboree 2021 – Meet Information (milesplit.com)

Polk County Invitational

9/25/2021
6:00 AM – Check-in 

Clear Springs Ranch, Bartow
Middle School – $60 single gender/$100 both genders/$10 individuals
Registration ends at 11:00pm on September 20, 2021
Register at:  Polk County Invitational 2021 – Meet Information (milesplit.com)

Florida Runners Club Invitational

10/1/2021 – 10/2/2021

Holloway Park – Lakeland
MS – $75 per gender / $125 max
Register at: HOKA FLRUNNERS.COM INVITATIONAL 22 2021 – Meet Information (milesplit.com)

Clear Springs Ranch Classic

10/9/2021
6:00 AM – Check-in 

Clear Springs Ranch – Bartow
Middle School- $60 single gender/$100 both genders/$10 individuals
Registration ends at 11:00pm on October 4, 2021.
Register at: Clear Springs Ranch Classic 2021 – Meet Information (milesplit.com)

Daniel Jenkins Academy

10/14/2021 at 6:30 PM

Boys and Girls combined – 8 team limit and will be run at HCHS
Contact – Paula McCardle at paula.mccardle@polk-fl.net

Polk County Championships

10/16/2021

Lake Region High School
Additional information forthcoming…..

Polk County Middle School Girls’ Basketball Schedule 2021-22

Western Division

Bartow (V/JV)                    Crystal Lake (V/JV)          Kathleen (V)                       Lake Gibson

Lakeland Highlands (V)  Lawton Chiles (V)             Mulberry (V/JV)                Rochelle School of the Arts (V)

Southwest (V)                   Stambaugh (V)                  Academy Prep (V)            Blake Academy

9/16                                                                                      

Lakeland Highlands          @ Bartow                            6:30 Varsity Only

Lake Gibson                       @ Crystal Lake

Blake                                     @ Kathleen

Southwest                          @ Lawton Chiles               6:30 Varsity Only

Stambaugh                         @ Mulberry                        6:30 Varsity Only

Academy Prep                   @ Rochelle                         6:30 Varsity Only

9/21

Lakeland Highlands          @ Southwest                     6:30 Varsity Only

Lake Gibson                       @ Stambaugh                    6:30 Varsity Only

Blake                                     @ Academy Prep

Lawton Chiles                    @ Bartow                            6:30 Varsity Only

Mulberry                             @ Crystal Lake                   6:30 JV / 7:30 Varsity

Rochelle                               @ Kathleen                        6:30 Varsity Only

9/28                                                                                      

Lakeland Highlands          @ Lawton Chiles               6:30 Varsity Only

Lake Gibson                       @ Mulberry                        6:30 JV / 7:30 Varsity

Blake                                     @ Rochelle

Bartow                                 @ Southwest                     6:30 Varsity Only

Crystal Lake                        @ Stambaugh                    6:30 Varsity Only

Kathleen                              @ Academy Prep              6:30 Varsity Only

9/30

Lake Gibson                       @ Bartow                            6:30 Varsity Only

Blake                                     @ Crystal Lake

Lakeland Highlands          @ Kathleen                        6:30 Varsity Only

Stambaugh                         @ Lawton Chiles               6:30 Varsity Only

Academy Prep                   @ Mulberry                        6:30 Varsity Only

Southwest                          @ Rochelle                         6:30 Varsity Only

10/5

Lake Gibson                       @ Southwest                     6:30 Varsity Only

Blake                                     @ Stambaugh

Lakeland Highlands          @ Academy Prep             6:30 Varsity Only

Rochelle                               @ Bartow                            6:30 Varsity Only

Lawton Chiles                    @ Crystal Lake                   6:30 Varsity Only

Mulberry                             @ Kathleen                        6:30 Varsity Only

10/7

Lake Gibson                       @ Lawton Chiles               6:30 Varsity Only

Blake                                     @ Mulberry

Lakeland Highlands          @ Rochelle                         6:30 Varsity Only

Academy Prep                   @ Southwest                     6:30 Varsity Only

Kathleen                              @ Stambaugh                    6:30 Varsity Only

Bartow                                 @ Crystal Lake                   6:30 JV / 7:30 Varsity